The oil is extracted using steam distillation of the roots of the plant. Cypriol/Nagarmotha essential oil has been known for decades in India, its native land. According to the Ayurvedic medicine, the following benefits can be enjoyed if you use this oil: There are no recorded side effects of the Cypriol Essential Oil due to the lack of research conducted over the years. Most of the claims are just based from the claims of people who practice Ayurvedic and traditional medicine. Best Essential Oil Brands Reviews – Top Companies EXPOSED! Cypriol Essential Oil. Living healthy in the modern world, one step at a time. The Cypriol Essential Oil contains a wide range of compounds. You need to have your steam distillation equipment set up properly to extract a good amount of oil. Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window), Click to share on LinkedIn (Opens in new window), Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window), Receive marketing related messages from Kancor, Manufacturing Capabilities and Technologies. It can finish the acne-causing bacteria, and positively impact the production of oil and sebum on the skin. For aromatherapy, you can put 5 to 7 drops of the oil in a diffuser or a pot of boiling water. Before tossing the rhizome into the pot, you can either cut it into small pieces or crush it whole. You can also look for one in eBay or Amazon. A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. It is an origin of Indian. Cyperus scariosus PURE PLANT PRODUCT Nagarmotha organic (Cypriol) Essential Oil Learn More . It really is greatly regarded by the individuals of India because of its scent as well as healing qualities. Compared to other oils, the Cypriol Essential Oil is not very common in drugstores or groceries. In many countries, they regard nut grass as a perennial weed, but in Chinese and Ayurvedic medicine, this plant is highly regarded for its amazing benefits. FDA Disclosure: These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. They are also favored over synthetic medicines because they are made from natural ingredients and are relatively cheaper. Its odour is woody and deep, with smoky notes of leather. Essential Oil List 3. Cypriol Essential Oil is sometimes referred to as Nut Grass or Nagarmotha Essential oil. Derived from a plant that is usually grown in the wild is an essential oil known as Cypriol Oil. But what do you do when one day you look in the mirror and all you can see are ugly acne scars, tender red bumps or whiteheads on your once gorgeous skin? Hurry up and add some widgets. Cypriol Oil is obtained by the steam distillation of dried roots of Cyperus scariosus. Youâre right. The oil is a mildly viscous liquid, with a dark brownish to brownish red colour. Cypriol essential oil comes from nagarmotha (Cyperus scariosus), a plant indigenous to the Mediterranean region, but have been naturalized in India, typically the largest producer of the oil. This oil has a woody and earthy smell. Your scalp is blessed with glands that produce sebum (skinâs natural oils). Cypriol essential oil is one of the most wonderful natural products which is obtained from the cypriol or nutgrass. Locals boil the rhizome to make concoctions for diabetes, menstrual pain and even snake bite. Even with the lack of studies to support the claims of the productâs efficacy, it is still deemed safe to use, as long as you do not exceed the suggested oil concentration of 5%. Your Header Sidebar area is currently empty. This extract is much cleaner than the traditional essential oil. About Cypriol oil. There are various shops online where you can order a bottle of this essential oil. I know what youâre thinkingâ¦ Why add essential oils to my hair when my scalp already produces natural oils? The erect, angular stems bear short, slender, brilliant-green leaves. FTC Disclosure: We represent a professional research and review team, and on our page you may find affiliate links for which we could be compensated for by clicking on them. To make the oil, you need to gather the plantâs rhizome. Be mindful not to use more than 5% concentration of this essential oil. Aside from... Who doesnât love jewelry? Nagarmotha organic (Cypriol) Essential Oil. Do not use the oil on pregnant or nursing women. Aromatic Scent: Cypriol Essential Oil has a warm, wood, slightly typical note of Vetiver and Oud. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Strength of Aroma: Strong. Note: Middle. Essential oils have been considered by many as an alternative means to heal and prevent the occurrence of diseases. Cypriol Essential oil India Odor Description: woody-earthy smell with a spicy note Cypriol is an herbaceous plant with morphology similar to papyrus plants, as both plants are members of the Cyperus genus. Cypriol is an herbaceous plant, commonly known as Nagarmotha is found throughout India. is the botanical name of Cypriol oil.Cypriol essential oil is extensively used as a gastrointestinal tonic and help in improving digestion.. We all do. The essential oil â¦ People prefer to use it as an additive to their oil blend. When you are searching for this oil, you can either type Cypriol Essential Oil, Nagarmotha Essential Oil or Nut Grass Oil. Cypriol Oil is obtained by the steam distillation of dried roots of Cyperus scariosus. Nagarmotha (Cypriol) Oil is especially well suited for use in skincare formulations intended for mature, dry, damaged and environmentally stressed skin. Its odour is woody and deep, with smoky notes of leather. Instructions for Use. It belongs to the family Cyperacea. Cyperus scariosus R.Br. An outfit without jewelry looks incomplete. Spice oils are unstable and heat sensitive compounds are present in the spice. We manufacture 100% pure essential oils. Cypriol is an herbaceous plant with morphology similar to papyrus plants, as both plants are members of the Cyperus genus. Essential oils are all in the rave right now, and that is for a reason – it works for a variety of purposes, from disinfecting the air, weight loss, allergy relief and so much more. Home ; Cypriol Essential Oil; New. Ours has a rich, persistent, woody, earthy, deep, and somewhat peppery aroma with smoky notes of leather, displays great tenacity, and boasts rich, sweet-woody undertones and uniformity of odor throughout the drydown. In the list of the best essential oils for acne, Cypriol is the top. Both of these companies have a great list of brands that you can choose from. Cypriol is a grass family plant whose flowers are used to extract Cypriol oil. It effectively calms digestive upsets and treats diarrhea. Please reach out, we're human too. Also, you must check if you are allergic with oil by conducting a quick patch test. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-â¢ Cypriol Oil Suppliers â¢ Cypriol Oil Manufacturers â¢ Cypriol Oil Wholesaler â¢ Cypriol Oil Exporters â¢ Pure Cypriol Oil The oil is mainly used in perfumery formulations. Where can I find a bottle of Cypriol Oil? If you want to purchase a small bottle, you can opt to go directly to the brandâs website to order online. The essential oil of cypriol is widely used in various parts of India. Steam distillation is the technical process applied to recover the heat sensitive compounds from spices. Others prefer combining it with more fruity-smelling essences such as ylang-ylang, bergamot, orange and grape fruit. Similar to other kinds of essential oil, the Cypriol Oil is mostly used as a topical treatment, massage oil or an inhalant. Cypriol essential oil, or Nagarmotha, from steam distilled dried roots of Cyperus scariosus, exudes a tenacious aroma similar to Vetiver and Oud. What if I told you some of your jewelry can do more than that? Cypriol essential oil has outstanding antibacterial properties which makes it good to fight against the acne. Cypriol essential oil is used as a decongestant and a digestive tonic. It has a very distinct smoky, woody and earthy smell. Cypriol Essential Oil Nagarmotha oil is also called as Cyperus or Cyproil. This oil is widely used in the making unisex perfumes, soaps, scented candles, and cosmetic products. Be the first to review this product . The aromatic rhizomes form a dense root system. In applying the Cypriol Essential Oil on your skin, you need to combine 5 drops of the oil with 1 teaspoon of your favorite carrier oil. A wide variety of cypriol essential oil options are available to you, such as obm (original brand manufacturing), oem/odm. Itâs a plant belonging to the family Cyperaceae. The erect, angular stems bear short, slender, brilliant-green leaves. But these oils are not enough to keep up with daily... We all love glowing, beautiful skin that is smooth and soft. Nagarmotha Essential Oil is also highly recommended for use in body butters and lotions specially formulated to nourish deeply and promote overall skin health. You may also search for brands via eBay or Amazon. Best Essential Oil Diffuser [2018 Edition], Seaweed Health Benefits That Will Amaze You, The 4 Most Delicious Benefits of Tart Cherry Juice, Serves as additional ingredient in making perfume. Cyperus, also known as Nagarmotha in Hindi, belongs to the family of Cyperaceae. Cypriol Essential Oil offers a lot of benefits, including: Decongests the nose Helps treat cough Relieves anxiety and stress Heals various skin diseases Helps treat acne Serves as â¦ Nagarmotha (Cypriol) Essential Oil Nagarmotha is an uncommon essential oil that we feel has not been adequately recognized in the aromatherapeutic and perfumery worlds. Consult with you physician before using the oil if you are under medication. Uses: Essential oils such as Cypriol Oil are often used in compounding perfumes, in the manufacturing of soaps, medicine â¦ About Cypriol (Nagarmotha) Oil: Indigenous to India, Nagarmotha essential oil is extracted from the roots of Cyperus scariosus or Cyperus rotundus plant. Be cautious in using the oil if you have skin sensitivities. The Nut Grass is cultivated in Asia and some parts of Europe. $ 24.00. Long before the discovery of the Cypriol Essential Oil, old people in India used the Nut Grass rhizome for a lot of purposes, mainly during rituals. It can also prevent acne from getting worse. Other parts of the plants such as the leaves and flowers are made into paste or a powder and ingested to treat a number of gastrointestinal diseases. This oil has an exotic earthy and woody aroma with a spicy note and is commonly used in making unisex perfumes, candles, soaps and cosmetic products. To make your own oil blend, combine 5 to 7 drops of the oil with 1 teaspoon of your preferred carrier oil. Cypriol Essential Oil is extyracted through steam distillation process from the flowers and Rhizome of Cyperus scariosus plant, which is native India and is called nagarmotha. Make sure to dilute the oil with a carrier oil to avoid skin irritations. The process of extracting the oil involves steam distillation. All logos and names are respective to each company and brand, all registered trademarks and protected images are used under the terms of 'fair use'. Beautiful jewelry adds color and a special touch to your outfit.